Skip to Main Content
Salisbury University
A Maryland University of National Distinction
SALISBURY UNIVERSITY

Human Resources

Employee Recognition Program

Employees of the Month

:: All :: 2017 :: 2016 :: 2015 :: 2014 :: 2013 :: 2012 :: 2011 :: 2010 ::

Fiscal Year: 2017

July 2016
Jeanine Huntington
Jeanine Huntington
Food Service Specialist
Dining Services
August 2016
Toni Matthews
Toni Matthews
Food Service Aide II
University Dining Services
September 2016
Nadalyne Campbell
Nadalyne Campbell
Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources
October 2016
Erin Silva
Erin Silva
GIS Project Manager
Eastern Shore Regional GIS Cooperative (ESRGC)
test
November 2016
Britni Cotter
Britni Cotter
IT Support Associate
Information Technology
December 2016
Kristi Horner
Kristi Horner
Administrative Assistant I
Perdue School of Business
January 2017
Iva  Riggin
Iva Riggin
Administrative Assistant I
Conference Planning
February 2017
Ryan Fleetwood
Ryan Fleetwood
Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
test
March 2017
Don Polk
Don Polk
Housekeeping Supervisor I
Physical Plant
April 2017
Vanice Antrum
Vanice Antrum
Program Coordinator
Multicultural Student Services
May 2017
Christa Peek
Christa Peek
Administrative Assistant II
CADR and Philosophy
June 2017
Doug Goodyear
Doug Goodyear
Systems Architect
Information Technology
test

Fiscal Year: 2016

July 2015
Kevin Malone
Kevin Malone
IT Helpdesk Manager
Information Technology
August 2015
Gloria Horner
Gloria Horner
Career Advisor
Career Services
September 2015
Julie McKamey
Julie McKamey
High Speed Copier Operator I
Copy Center
October 2015
Betty Gertsch
Betty Gertsch
Office Clerk II
University Dining Services
test
November 2015
Landra Harris
Landra Harris
Administrative Assistant I
Housing and Residence Life
December 2015
Julie Golightly
Julie Golightly
Horticulturist
Physical Plant
January 2016
Carolyn Terry
Carolyn Terry
Food Service Supervisor
Dining Services
February 2016
Lola Andrews
Lola Andrews
Food Service Aide I
Dining Services
test
March 2016
Gerry Wood
Gerry Wood
Textbook Manager
University Bookstore
April 2016
Jamie Redditt
Jamie Redditt
High Speed Copier Operator II
Copy Center
May 2016
Bill Harris
Bill Harris
Athletic Grounds Coordinator
Physical Plant
June 2016
Donna Carey
Donna Carey
Executive Administrative Assistant I
Fulton's Dean's Office
test

Fiscal Year: 2015

July 2014
Katherine 'Katy' Shockley
Katherine 'Katy' Shockley
Supervisor
Accounts Payable
August 2014
Kristen Paul
Kristen Paul
STEM Coordinator
Henson School
September 2014
Della Martin
Della Martin
Food Service Assistant
University Dining Services
October 2014
Heather Porter
Heather Porter
Assistant Director
Center for Student Achievement
test
November 2014
Judy Gutoskey
Judy Gutoskey
Administrative Assistant I
Student Health Services
December 2014
Cindy Causey
Cindy Causey
Program Management Specialist
Athletics
January 2015
David Raizen
David Raizen
Web Developer
Web Development Office
February 2015
Barbara Shore
Barbara Shore
Food Service Aide I
Satellite Dining
test
March 2015
Mike Camillo
Mike Camillo
Multimedia Technician
Media Services
April 2015
Eric  Rose
Eric Rose
Network Architect
Information Technology
May 2015
Crystal Kelly
Crystal Kelly
Graphic Designer
Publications
June 2015
Lisa Sterling-Peek
Lisa Sterling-Peek
Storekeeper II
University Bookstore
test

Fiscal Year: 2014

July 2013
Gail Larmore
Gail Larmore
Supervisor
Admissions Office
August 2013
Cynthia Nichols
Cynthia Nichols
Housekeeper
Physical Plant
September 2013
Andrea Booth
Andrea Booth
Administrative Assistant II
University Center
October 2013
Jenny Howard
Jenny Howard
Administrative Assistant I
Math & Computer Science Department
test
November 2013
Dawn Harner
Dawn Harner
Counselor
Counseling Center
December 2013
Sandra Bradley
Sandra Bradley
Administrative Commander/ Lieutenant
University Police
January 2014
Leonard Ward
Leonard Ward
Merchandiser II
University Bookstore
February 2014
Payton Ewell
Payton Ewell
Housekeeping Supervisor
Custodial Services
test
March 2014
Donna Brittingham
Donna Brittingham
Administrative Assistant II
SU Foundation, Inc
April 2014
Rose Allen
Rose Allen
Housekeeper
Custodial Services
May 2014
Lesley Schiff
Lesley Schiff
Library Technician II
Blackwell Library
June 2014
Citron Robins
Citron Robins
Service Worker
Grounds Maintenance
test

Fiscal Year: 2013

July 2012
Paul Clements
Paul Clements
Engineering Technician II
Henson School
August 2012
Matt Hill
Matt Hill
Technical and Events Services Coordinator
Event Services
September 2012
Stacie Siers
Stacie Siers
Coordinator of Regional Professional Development Schools (PDS) Network
eidel School of Education & Professional Studies
October 2012
Bob Maddux
Bob Maddux
Multi-Trades Supervisor for Auxiliary Operations
Physical Plant
test
November 2012
Maria Tawes
Maria Tawes
Human Resource Specialist
Human Resources
December 2012
Shawntae Ahmad
Shawntae Ahmad
Food Service Aide in East Coasters and Cool Beans
Dining Services
January 2013
Mike Boolukos
Mike Boolukos
IT Programmer/Analyst
Information Technology
February 2013
Leigh Ann Taylor
Leigh Ann Taylor
Administrative Assistant II
Admissions Office
test
March 2013
Charlie Endicott
Charlie Endicott
Associate Director
Career Services
April 2013
Kathy Pusey
Kathy Pusey
Visual Images Coordinator/PR Specialist
Publications Office
May 2013
Pascual  Flores
Pascual Flores
Plumbing Specialist
Physical Plant
June 2013
Debra Bailey
Debra Bailey
Program Management Specialist
Physical Plant
test

Fiscal Year: 2012

July 2011
Carl Dise
Carl Dise
Supervisor
Post Office Services
August 2011
Lauren McDermott
Lauren McDermott
GIS Project Manager
Geography and Geosciences
September 2011
Tim Smith
Tim Smith
Athletic Equipment Specialist
Athletics & Recreation Department
October 2011
Michelle Lambert
Michelle Lambert
Executive Administrative Assistant
Perdue School of Business
test
November 2011
Jeanette Wolinski
Jeanette Wolinski
Associate Director
Information Technology
December 2011
Dennis White
Dennis White
Telecom Technician
Information Technology
January 2012
Karen Greer
Karen Greer
Program Management Specialist
Provost's Office
February 2012
Carmel Boger
Carmel Boger
Administrative Assistant
Nursing Department
test
March 2012
Mike Vienna
Mike Vienna
Director
Athletics and Campus Recreation
April 2012
Todd Smith
Todd Smith
Web Communications Manager
Web Development Office
May 2012
Tina Melczarek
Tina Melczarek
Program Management Specialist
Formerly with the Education Department and currently the Program Management Specialist in the Philosophy Department and Bellavance Honors Program
June 2012
Gloria Mills
Gloria Mills
Housekeeper
Facility Services
test

Fiscal Year: 2011

July 2010
Peggy Baker
Peggy Baker
Executive Administrative Assistant
Perdue School of Business Dean's Office
August 2010
Robin Hoffman
Robin Hoffman
IT Education Specialist
Instructional Design and Delivery
September 2010
Sandy Ramses
Sandy Ramses
Office Program Management Specialist
Biological Sciences
October 2010
Lisa Leslie
Lisa Leslie
Academic Advising Coordinator
Henson School of Science and Technology
test
November 2010
Gwen Owen
Gwen Owen
Assistant Director for Housing and Residence Life
Housing and Residence Life
December 2010
Ross Leisten
Ross Leisten
Enterprise Business Systems Coordinator
Information Technology
January 2011
Sharon Payne
Sharon Payne
Head of Circulation
Blackwell Library
February 2011
Tim Jones
Tim Jones
Energy Manager
Physical Plant
test
March 2011
Pat McArdle
Pat McArdle
Administrative Assistant
Perdue School of Business
April 2011
Tammy Harris
Tammy Harris
Program Administrative Specialist
Fulton School of Liberal Arts
May 2011
Susie West
Susie West
Administrative Assistant
Center for Student Achievement
June 2011
Paul Gasior
Paul Gasior
Coordinator of Field Experiences
Seidel School of Education and Professional Studies
test

Fiscal Year: 2010

July 2009
Lacie Doyle
Lacie Doyle
Program Management Specialist
Student Affairs
August 2009
Eleanor Morris
Eleanor Morris
Program Management Specialist
Nursing Department
September 2009
Linda Jones
Linda Jones
Housekeeping Supervisor I
Facility Services
October 2009
Nikki Dyer
Nikki Dyer
Student Disabilities Support Services Coordinator
Student Affairs
test
November 2009
Lloyd Harris
Lloyd Harris
Police Officer
University Police
December 2009
Andrea Wheatley
Andrea Wheatley
Administrative Assistant
MulticulturalStudent Services & Student Disability Support Services
January 2010
Naomi Nash
Naomi Nash
Academic Advising Coordinator
Fulton School of Liberal Arts
February 2010
Rebecca Emery
Rebecca Emery
Director
Career Services
test
March 2010
Sandy Griswold
Sandy Griswold
Administrative Assistant
Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
April 2010
Dawn Stoakley
Dawn Stoakley
Administrative Assistant
Center for International Education
May 2010
Lisa Ball
Lisa Ball
Executive Administrative Assistant
Henson School Dean's Office
June 2010
Priscilla Davis
Priscilla Davis
Program Management Specialist
Office of Academic Affairs
test
 
 
* * *

.: Equal Opportunity Statement :.

Salisbury University has a strong institutional commitment to diversity and equal employment and educational opportunities for its faculty, staff and students. To that end, the University prohibits discrimination on the basis of sex, gender, marital status, pregnancy, race, color, ethnicity, national origin, age, disability, genetic information, religion, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, veteran status, or other legally protected characteristics. The University adheres to the EEO/AA policies set forth by federal and Maryland laws. Direct all inquiries regarding the nondiscrimination policy to: Humberto Aristizabal, Associate Vice President of Institutional Equity, Title IX Coordinator, Room 100 Holloway Hall, 1101 Camden Ave. Salisbury, MD 21801; Tel. 410-543-6426.

Need help or have questions about this page? Please visit our Ask a Question or Report a Problem page.
Salisbury University 1101 Camden Avenue Salisbury, MD 21801 410-543-6000

/hr/erp/eom.html